<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13629290\x26blogName\x3d::Rant-fully+Beautiful::\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4951502810190909566', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>









*Since 8th April 2004*
Statcounter.com | online


My Mood Now Is

My Punkymood

I love Punkymoods


How Happy is the World Today - Click here to find out.



Email Me At: celakastories@gmail.com


Melanie Hiang Koon Chin's Facebook Profile

THE GIRL

Name: Tatty
Age: 2 Years Old

About me:

Hie. My name is lil' Tatty. I'm a very little bear. Dat is why I'm called the lil' Tatty.

Sometimes I like to complain and talk about stuffs which I felt dat particular day.

But most of the time, I am a happy bear and I like to stay happy! Hehehe..

Thanks to my master, I am able to come to Scotland and see the world a lil'. This is to open my small eyes and small mind. =)




Featured Song

Plain White T's:
1234




Click Here To Own This Song



Sunday, August 21, 2005
Some updates. Yeah right.

Okay.. so I've been missing in action for quite some time now.. ever since the last update about the haze. Fret not.. I'm not dead yet.. Haha.. Just been mising dat's all. Hmm, nothing much.. or I'm just too lazy to re-write all the events that had happened. Right now, my mind is just preoccupied with information regarding my assignments. Gee, woe to the one who created assignments.. but also maybe i's a blessing to have assignment? Maybe to lighten our burden to study for the exams? (yeah right!) Well, u've still gotta study anyway.. and some believed that assignments can help secure ur marks.. (really?) Well, if it is.. I'm gonna be so dead anyway.. my project sucks.. and it doesn't help when I've got the same lecturer again who is strict I suppose.. and not forgetting to mention.. the one who doesn't really talk much.. Gee... what coincidence to get him all the time. I'm not shure if it's a blessing or a curse to get his topic...

Okay.. when sunday comes, the children.. ahh.. yes.. the children are going to have an event which is interesting for them.. They'll be watching some performance given by the SU people from S'pore and in case u didnt know, I'm a Sunday Skool helper now.. and I do some teachings here and there with the children.. It's fun to hang out with children and see their monkey traits.. But it's really no fun when they start stepping all over you.. and dat's what happened to me..hahaha.. they are sooooo no scared of me.. and climb on top of my head and do whatever they like.. Ugh.. perhaps I dont look mature enough to be scared of.. I'm just another 'jie jie' and kena step la tu... Heh heh.. well, hanging out with children doesnt mean I like to have children of my own.. I'm still not shure at this stage.. No intention on next time to have children.. it scares me.. think of the responsibility.. and think of the pain.. Ew.. I still rememeber some pain stuffs lectures given by Dr. Sue on what a pregnant lady have to go thru in reproduction class.. What a big scary thing..

Oh yeah.. not forgetting to mention that next tues will be the dispensing test.. Shucks.. I hope I'll be able to do it.. and do it in time of course.. Just 3 hours for 3 products? Sounds a lil impossible.. having to do the products and writing methods and checking dosages plus printing the labels. Oh crap. What a life.


Tatty Teddy posted at 21.8.05 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Friday, August 12, 2005
Hazy Haze.

Man.. the condition of the haze is shure killing! I can feel the haze getting to me.. everywhere is smell of smoke and dust particles. I heard from the news and from my mum some parts of KL have exceeded API 300! My mum said Port Klang area has reached API 410! And to call for emergency is API 500! Walao... What is this.. and the best thing is.. I don't have a mask with me. Ohh dear... it's like super hazardous and I feel my lungs are just soooo dirty. I can feel sore throat coming my way. Aaaaaarggghhhhh... Why must those orang asli burn the land??? Why why why?? Gee man.. it hadn't got sooooo bad until this year.. I remembered the last time it was this bad was years back..perhaps during my primary days? Wahahahha..

Oh yeah.. one suggestion for the IMU management.. Kekekeke.. I'm know it's a bit greedy of me, but why not? Heheheh.. I was thinking why not IMU give away masks to all students here? Kekeke.. Since we're into health line.. I'm shure they shud do something.. Cancel class maybe? Kekekke.. Ohh ohhh.. I'm into free mask is because I am not going out anytime soon to the pharmacy.. and I heard from a fellow colleague that the pharmacy he visited.. the masks are all sold out. =P I want a maskkkkk... Nyeheheheehhh... =)
And yeah.. I have to be Hermit crab and hide in the room the whole day away from the smoke and all.. gee.. anti-social sia... Hahhaha....Mummy says don't go out of the house unnecessarily...'cos I don't have a mask to wear... =(


Here are some photos showing the haze condition in KL:


From the KLCC Bridge View showing the Park:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


KL Tower View from Afar:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


From the View of Mines Resort:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


One of the Port Klang Roads:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Another view taken from the KLCC tower:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Tatty Teddy posted at 12.8.05 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, August 10, 2005
Pissed.

Man, I'm pissed totally. I'm getting so angry over the IMU computers. I mean, after the upgrading on last fri or something.. the comps became more cacat-ed. Nearly halve of the computers I logged unto cannot be used.. Dunno what nonsense have they done to the computers. Super cacat. Either you can't get connected to the internet.. you're forbiden or something.. then there's no main menu.. only a blank desktop.. when I want to open my computer.. they say I'm not the administrator and bla bla bla.. UUUUggghhhh.... When I was in TARC.. I thought the computer system was okay.. not fantastic.. but they still maintain it pretty well.. But here in IMU? Hello?!! We've paid so much.. so at least let us use the comps peacefully? Instead of restricting this and that.. wasting time putting up restrictions and competing on how to block us from entertainment access and banning sites.. why not spend dat quality time on something more useful.. like making the IMU comps more user-friendly... Darn.. like we dunno how to limit ourselves when it comes to entertainment.. We do have our own priorities.. When it's time to play.. we play.. when it's time to get serious.. of course we do. This is the worst IT management I've come across my entire life.


Tatty Teddy posted at 10.8.05 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Saturday, August 06, 2005
Wanxia!!!

Ooooooppppppssssssss... I totally forgot to blog about the day Wanxia came and visit us last sat. Man.. how block headed had I become.. Anyways, we had a blast-time when Wanxia came to visit us! Man, I do really miss her..hehehehe.. she's cute and a very good target to tease... Muahahaha.. I know I'm being bad now. Hehe, but isn't it fun to tease instead of getting teased all the time??? Kekekekke.. yeah.. time to relieve myself and be a teaser! Wahahahha... Hmm.. Wanxia's really funny.. I like being around her.. no pressure.. just talk and joke around.. fool around like crazy monkeys... and can talk about anything under the sun I guess.. ;) Hehehhe.. It's fun to act like crazy monkeys sometimes..hehehehe.. life shouldn't be so serious.. =P

Anyways, we watched 'The Island' together.. the show was pretty logical.. perhaps it might happen in the future? Or maybe it's already happening now just dat we're not aware of it? Heh heh...since recently Korea came up to be the first to clone a whole dog.. so I'm not surprise if they can clone another human being one day. :P

Ohh.. after the movie.. we had dinner at some fish restaurant.. had a great meal and I really love to eat those grilled fish.. Yummy! And ohhhh ohhhh.. before the movie we had Sushi King..hahah.. dah biaser have Sushi King laaaa.. so nothing to blog about.. just dat I love eating? Kekekke.. no $$$ to eat all the yummy food je.... =P
What else did we do ah?? Ohhhh yeahh.. we walked around looking at stuff lo.. but I didnt buy anything although it's Mega Sale now.. Hehe.. I shouldnt spend so much already.. I should learn how to save.. =) Hmmm... what else did we do? Errrr... i think nothing liao kua... Wanxia wanted to rush back to catch her Astro show.. some show laaaa.. So gotta go back early lo... Overall, I really had a good time with her.. =) Muahahahaha.... *A teaser's trait manifesting itself!*


Tatty Teddy posted at 6.8.05 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Friday, August 05, 2005
Me me.

Heheh... there was this time in CG we did an evaluation of ourselves on our personality.. so it's kinda like a personality test.. Hmm..mebbe not test..personality evaluation of ourselves.. and gues what am I? Hmm.. I'm a Peaceful Phlegmatic Sanguine.. Heheeee.. Dont know what it is? Gee.. normally these kind of people are slow and lazy.. wahahaha.. dat's the only bad point I can remember about this category.. Good points? Hmm.. I can't really remember.. oh yeah.. Anna says people see the peacefulness in us.. so ppl would wanna make friends with this category group of ppl.. too bad we're unproductive and slow.. oh yeah.. one of it is also being quiet.. and dat's because we're too lazy to even talk. Okay.. perhaps we talk when we really need to.. and not just blabber blabber blabber... Wahhahaha.. In other words.. Introvert lah... I think dat's a lil' abt this category for now... wanna know more? Hahahhaa.. come to CG! or go to Anna.. Nyehehehhhh... =)


Tatty Teddy posted at 5.8.05 | 3 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, August 03, 2005
Bah!

BAH!!! Malaysians are deaf! Malaysians are so physical! Bias! Bah bah bah!! What's wrong with Malaysians? From the last Malaysian Idol result show.. the worst nightmare..ever. Trish is out!!! So is Atilia.. which I admit is a good singer.. perhaps she's lacking of votes! But why Trish?! Why why why??? She is a real good singer.. and BAH! Ash should be out!! He can't sing! He totally spoilt Seal's - Kiss from a Rose the last time and this time he spoilt Gavin de Graw's - I don't Wanna Be too! Why on earth is he still in the Top 10 this time? Wake up, you Malaysians! Aaaaaaaaarghhhh.. and Azam is handsome? Muahahaha.. dat's the biggest joke of the century! He's not even near cute! It's okay the judges chose him I guess.. but he's NOT handsome.. and I think Lisa (out ade..) shud be in the Top 11 at least. Ugh. This is so unfair! I want Ash to go home next! He can't sing.. and I dunno why people are still voting him in! It's not like I hate him or anything... but the fact is.. HE CAN'T SING!!!!!!!!! HE SHUD GO HOME NOW!!! Stop voting good singers out, Malaysians!!

Some photos:

Bye Bye Trish..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


My Jien!! Hehheheheeeeee.......

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Tatty Teddy posted at 3.8.05 | 2 comments


_____________________________________


We went to Chia Mein's Orchestral thingy on Sunday at First Baptist Church. The choir singing was powerful and the orchestral was superb! Heehhe.. There were a few soloist singing and their voice was way nice.. can go win whatever idol status. Hehehe.. The orchestral team and some others were from the US.. North Carolina I think. =) There was a soloist Lana Smith.. who's really really good. Hehehe. I enjoyed the musical and after the whole thing..we went to a Mamak shop at Bangsar.. and didnt know dat Mamak there collect 5% Gov tax. I was like.. whoa.. since when Mamak shop collected a 5% Gov tax?? Muahahah.. damn expensive somemore.. I had a roti telur and a teh ais.. and it costed me RM3.20. It's like 'hello???'.. so expensive! Ish..hehhehe.. konon was like some high class mamak shop.. but to be honest.. the shop is like any other ordinary mamak shop at Sri Petaling! Anyway, we had a good time at the Mamak shop laa.. minus all the smoke dat came out of ppl's cigarettes.. I'm sooooo gonna die from lung cancer because of second hand smoking.. It's like everyone now in KL is smoking. What's wrong with everyone? I hate smoke.. it just makes me sick and dizzy at the end of the day.. I can easily get sore throat because of other's cigarettes. Hmmpphhh..


Tatty Teddy posted at 3.8.05 | 0 comments


_____________________________________











TAG ME!



Powered by TagBoard Message Board

Me-To-You:

Teddy URL or Email:

Teddy Message:(*Smiles*)











ARCHIVES
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
October 2007
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009