<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13629290\x26blogName\x3d::Rant-fully+Beautiful::\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4951502810190909566', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>









*Since 8th April 2004*
Statcounter.com | online


My Mood Now Is

My Punkymood

I love Punkymoods


How Happy is the World Today - Click here to find out.



Email Me At: celakastories@gmail.com


Melanie Hiang Koon Chin's Facebook Profile

THE GIRL

Name: Tatty
Age: 2 Years Old

About me:

Hie. My name is lil' Tatty. I'm a very little bear. Dat is why I'm called the lil' Tatty.

Sometimes I like to complain and talk about stuffs which I felt dat particular day.

But most of the time, I am a happy bear and I like to stay happy! Hehehe..

Thanks to my master, I am able to come to Scotland and see the world a lil'. This is to open my small eyes and small mind. =)




Featured Song

Plain White T's:
1234




Click Here To Own This Song



Wednesday, March 29, 2006
Face Recognition?

Wow.. you peeps out there should really check this out man. Hahaha.. Interesting and fun stuff to check out! Hahahha.. Find out who you look like, I mean celebrity wise. Wow.. hahaha.. The site to go is

http://www.myheritage.com

and click on the place where you wanna run the face recognition demo thingy. Hahaha.. Then later upload your pic there and find out who you look like! Full face recommended because if you don't upload a full face, the system can't detect. So go check out!

Apparently, I look like Boa, Zhang Ziyi, Song Hye-Kyo, Son Ye jin (wooooo.. my fav leng lui!), Jang Nara (where gottttt...) and ashlee simpsons.. Wad? Hahahaha.. wadever laaa.. Go try.. interesting! But one bad point is.. you've gotta sign up.. but it's FREE! so go check out!

Sekian!


Tatty Teddy posted at 29.3.06 | 2 comments


_____________________________________


Ya know.. time really flies by without you knowing it. Grrr.. how I hate time dat flies like nobody's business. Feels like I just entered sem 1 awhile ago and now I just finished my sem 5? Gosh, 3rd year in uni already!

Aiyerrrr....

If you've got all the money in the world, you can't even buy time. So dat's the 'beauty' of it. Bah! Soon enough you'll be hearing about my rantings regarding my work next time. I can't even stand a day of workin' in the hospital. I tell you, it kills you totally man. But wad to do, I'm in this line already. I still like the whole idea of it, but sometimes I feel pharmacists are really 'lebih' people la. You know wad I mean. I dowan to work!! Arrrghhh. But I can't go on spending papa's money. Hahahah.. So I'll work hard next time when I come out and give my dearests the best! Hahhaha..

*laughs*

But on the other hand, I'm like a super lazy @$$ here. I'm just not ready to slog for the rest of my life yet. But yet, I'm gettin' older by the year. This sucks, really. The fact that I always imangine how old I'll get. Gosh. I can never imagine wad I'll be doing when I'm 40. Dat's like a nightmare to me sial. Aiyer..... I dowan to grow old!

Speaking of getting older, I'm not acting at all like my age. Guess I'm still stuck in my teenage years and it's hard to get me out of it. Call me childish or the nicer version, young at heart... (yeah right!) the fact is I don't act my age like other girls who are my age.. or prolly younger than me. Wad a shame eh? I should start acting like one young adult lady already. No more little girly giggles and laughing off loudly. Gosh. I've reached the legal age to vote in the next general election already sial. Hahhaah.. damn malu-fying. Time to grow up and to be mature already!

*faints*

Sigh, as I look back to my teenage years spent in skool, we were young, dying to grow up. Then when now I've reached this age, I just wish dat time will just stop right here. Hahhaha.. cos these years are the best years of life I believe. Not much responsibilities except for exams of course! Craps. Every single person I know is busy with their own lives including me of course. Everyone has a life of their own. Which is good. They probably found where they belonged. Heh, prolly I wont settle down also. Shucks. Sorry, I digressed. Hahha.. I think this is enough for today.

Cheers lah!


Tatty Teddy posted at 29.3.06 | 2 comments


_____________________________________


Yoh people! Finally I'm back! Hehehe.. did you guys miss me?! Hahahhaa.. sorry.. I really have to apologise for my absence for the past few weeks.. The past few weeks has been real hectic and death weeks for me. Gosh.. it's been hell and I've no time for blogging and letting out my feelings and shout outs here! For the past few weeks I've been on study leave and the 2 whole weeks were used to mug for my exams.. Arrrghh.. how i hate those 2 weeks.. It's been hell every single sem and this sem turned out to be the worst I guess.. There are infinity things to study and memorise.. and for your information, my memorising skills isn't dat great... or should I say.. It's lousy. I can't even remember a single page I memorise unless I understand them. And great to hear dat there is not enough time to understand and memorise.. thanks to inconsistency and laziness.. Arrghh.... and exam week? Bwahahahhaha... how i do 'enjoy' them... and let me really emphasise.. i really do 'enjoy' them.. Gosh, it was so enjoyable until I dont even wanna talk about it. :/

Anyway, unhappy thoughts aside.. EXAMS ARE OVER!!!! Woohoo.. I shall not think about the outcome of it.. Just enjoy these moments to the fullest. Felt like I'm just being released from the jail. =D Gotta do the things I've always wanted to do.. meet up wid old friends, go shopping, go home, go watch every movie dat's on the cinema, read loads of mags, read novels, dreaming, hanging out and sampat wid my lil' sis, go online forever, watch the telly till it go bonkers and sleep like there's no tomorrow.. Hahahhaa.. all of these things are the best things to do.. Awww man.. really kewl things are gonna happen in the next few weeks.. hospital attachment is gonna happen, my sis' gonna start college and I can't wait to check her into her college (I hope she's gonna be learning how to be independent), i'm gonna go shopping, I'm gonna go home (woohoo!), the damn results are gonna come out (I really do hope I'll pass all my principles) Arrrghh.. and there's convocation at the end of may (if and only if I pass the exams) and I'll be flying to Scotland soon!! (Woohoo!!) How cool is dat? Hahhaha..Cool laaaaaaaa... Muahahhaha.. if i don't pass my exams ----> NOT COOL AT ALL. Dat time I'll be in a real deep shit. Ya know? Grrrrr...

Well, wad's not cool right now is... when I'm being asked why I'm going home. I'm like...excuse me, do I have to be answerable to anyone for dat matter why I'll be going home? There's no reason for going home. Home is the best and everyone knows dat! So don't ask me why I'll be going home on this date and dat date because the fact is.. I just wanna go home! I felt stupid to answer dat question and I answered stupidly. I shouldn't have gave excuses to go home to do this and dat.. Now it's kinda stupid when I think of it. I JUST WANNA GO HOME.. geddit? Alright, thank you very much for your understanding! And there's nothing I wanna do much this hols besides spending more time at home because I'll be away for a year you see. Oh yeah, and one more thing.. I don't have to answer to anyone to my whereabouts. Thank you for your concern, but no thanks! I want to be where I want to be. No questions asked, no probing, no bugging.. Or you will be denied! My life is a busy life and it doesn't only revolve around the life in uni...it revolves everywhere in KL and my hometown..and if I were to explain everything about my movements and my future plans, I'll run short of breath. Even my mum gives me breathing space.. abuthen ---> quit nagging already okay? or else you'll be worse than my mum. Nothing is affirmative until it happens. Thank you very much again! x'nuff saidx

Ouuuuu.. there are loads of old friends that I can't wait to meet up. Hahahha.. sorry guys.. I'm not gonna 'fong fei kei' this time.. I'll make time for everyone and not procrastinate.. =) I've still yet to meet my SGC and TMGC folks after a year of my absence.. so much has been happening until I dunno wad happened already. So.. I'm gonna get my butt everywhere before everyone skins me.. Hahaha.. alright, I'm gonna sign off soon. Til the next time.. -peace out-


Tatty Teddy posted at 29.3.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Thursday, March 02, 2006
Ppl.. After a long break..

Hehehe.. Well.. today nothing to blog also laa.. Just wanna ceritakan abit of stories about me meeting up wid my old skool frens.. I never knew I missed them so much after quite some time not meeting them la.. say mebbe half a year.. =P Geez.. me getting all sentimental here.. Hehehe.. I just managed to meet them on thurs.. =P Cool eh? We caught up on old times.. and I never realised I can miss them so much after we're about to part to go back on our routine lives.. =P

Anyway.. here are two photos I'm gonna share.. Sob sob.. one of them went back to Aus already.. =(

Me wid Mak Zhai, Kaili and Hwee Ching

Image hosting by Photobucket

Me with Ange, Mak Zhai and Kaili

Image hosting by Photobucket

*Grins*


Tatty Teddy posted at 2.3.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________











TAG ME!



Powered by TagBoard Message Board

Me-To-You:

Teddy URL or Email:

Teddy Message:(*Smiles*)











ARCHIVES
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
October 2007
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009