<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13629290\x26blogName\x3d::Rant-fully+Beautiful::\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4951502810190909566', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>









*Since 8th April 2004*
Statcounter.com | online


My Mood Now Is

My Punkymood

I love Punkymoods


How Happy is the World Today - Click here to find out.



Email Me At: celakastories@gmail.com


Melanie Hiang Koon Chin's Facebook Profile

THE GIRL

Name: Tatty
Age: 2 Years Old

About me:

Hie. My name is lil' Tatty. I'm a very little bear. Dat is why I'm called the lil' Tatty.

Sometimes I like to complain and talk about stuffs which I felt dat particular day.

But most of the time, I am a happy bear and I like to stay happy! Hehehe..

Thanks to my master, I am able to come to Scotland and see the world a lil'. This is to open my small eyes and small mind. =)




Featured Song

Plain White T's:
1234




Click Here To Own This Song



Thursday, August 31, 2006
Drama shows for dramatic ppl. LOL..

Hahhaha.. ya know.. I love watching shows.. LOL.. I love watching movies.. and now I like to watch drama too. LOL.. last time I used to catch drama when I had the time to. But most of the time.. I'm stuck with movies. LOL.. hehehe.. Yeah.. you know.. I'm a movie fan you could say dat.. Hmm.. mebbe because I can watch a movie for 2 hours and dat's it. I dont have to watch it anymore.. hahahhaa.. unlike drama, it keeps you glued to the screen like 24/7. Anyways, I'm only into a few dramas. Hahahhaa.. I can't really handle much. =) The classic one I love is The OC!! Woohoo.. actually, I still can't get over why Marissa must die in Season 3! Dat's like so sad. Anyways, the OC was good in the first season.. after dat it kinda deteriorate.. Wahahhaa.. but nonetheless, I still like the show.. prolly Mischa thought dat it was time to leave the show. LOL.. So much had happened between all the seasons.. I did learn some stuffs out of it.. friendship.. relationships.. college.. high skool.. cool parents.. siblings.. brothers..

Hehehe.. here's a clip on how Marissa died in Season 3. Boohooooo..




Poor Ryan... Not shure how is he gonna do without Marissa.. Mebbe dat Kaitlin Cooper gonna take Marissa's place.. Hehehe.. Anyways.. this is the clip for Season 4.. It's just a trailer.. Geez.. it's a season of change.




Wokays.. I think this is it for The OC.. hahaha.. for those who havent watched season 3.. kekeke.. hope I didnt spoil ur mood by giving away the plot.. wakakakaka..


Tatty Teddy posted at 31.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Tuesday, August 29, 2006
I'm so Happy!!

Hehehehehe.. Finally finished my last paper.. which is the killer paper!! I'm still not shure if I had made any major mistakes.. (I really hope not!!) or else.. I wont be able to become a pharmacist. Arrrghh.. Hhahaha.. Anyways, I'm happy now and free til next sem!! Woohoo! Which is a great thing! And the trip.. hahhaha.. Mostly settled now.. which is such a good thing. Have to wait for the other group to finish then we can really finalise everything!! Shucks.. but the thing is.. like got problem la.. how? LOL.. nvm.. I'm shure it can be solved. Hehehehe..

Hmm.. Right now.. kinda miss everyone at home.. my sis, my mum, my dad and my bro.. just talked to my mum and she said my dad just came back from pasar malam buying loads of food. Grrrr.. how I miss those food back in Malaysia. Kekekeke.. I'm gonna be stuck here til next summer.. LOL.. shure you guys think I 'chee sin' already cos, you guys think I shud be enjoying the place I'm in now.. well.. in a way yes.. hahahaha.. but sometimes.. I think Malaysia is better! LOL..

Anyways.. just wanna thank yinting man. Hahahhaa.. for the lovely tatty teddy keychain for me and leemay! Hahahaha.. weh.. actually you already gave us a pack of chips la.. paiseh only.. need to give this somemore.. hhahahaha.. anyways, thanks a lot.. I can tell you we both love it to the max! Actually things dat we did.. dat was nothing, really! It was just to help. LOL.. anyways.. here's picture of the keychain!! with the packaging...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hehehe.. it's actually a two part key chain!! Awwwwww... so sweet! LOL...
This is the pic of it together!! Like a jigsaw puzzle kind.. hehehe..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Then this is the pic dat it's separated.. hahahhaa..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hmmm.. I guess dat's about it today!! Hehehehe.. Love the keychain!! =D


Tatty Teddy posted at 29.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Monday, August 28, 2006
How Does It Feel To Be...?

How does it feel to be cheated again and again? How does it feel to be lied again and again? How does it feel to watch those scenes again and again? How does it feel to be hurt again and again? How does it feel to be disappointed again and again?

How should the response be? How should the problem resolved? It's not about grudges.. it's not about unforgiveness.. it's not about the doubt.. it's not about the excuses to be heard.. it's not about misunderstandings.. It's about the truth.. no vinegar, no oil, no pepper, no salt.. we saw it with our own eyes.. heard it with our own ears.. backed up by witnesses.

It's about the truth.. it's about the actions.. it's about being shut out.. it's about the attitude.. it's about the truth.. (*again*).. How should the response be when all the evidences and even witnesses has testify against the matter itself? How should the response be when the actions do not seem to coherent with the words you speak? How should the response be when different version of yourself manifest? How should the response be when the witness has spoken which is incoherent with the excuse you gave? How should the response be when the truth is already known?

How should the response be? Definitely attitude determines the degree of your altitute..
Sigh............


Tatty Teddy posted at 28.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Saturday, August 26, 2006
Living in a world FULL of CEOs.

Ouuuuuu.. I've suddenly realised dat more and more people can have the potential of becoming CEO. Ohh.. isn't dat a good thing? Of course it's a good thing.. because the existence of CEOs can make a difference to the world. The only difference is.. whether you'll make a good CEO or a bad one. If you make a good one, I'm shure the world will be a better place where new ideas and new concepts are generated bringing success and advancement to the society. But on the other hand, try to think of a bad CEO dat runs a company.. not only will he harm his own company and himself.. it will also bring harm and woe to the workers working for him... giving them mental and physical stress and torment. And a good CEO pay his workers well.. where a bad one.. pays really really little and prolly not pay at all!
Anyways, the thing is.. it's good to have GOOD CEOs around.. to lead the workers well. However, the society doesnt need sooooooo many CEOs.. because this will result in lack of workers..

Hence.. dun try to be a CEO if you dun have the capabilities.. because this will backfire and prolly you might lose everything next time.


Tatty Teddy posted at 26.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, August 23, 2006
A lil' celebration after the finals! =)

Hehehhee.. this is a little celebration after my finals.. Hehehe.. after the exams, we headed to a restaurant called Di Maggios Pronto... It's actually a italian restaurant dat sells italian dishes.. Hahhaa.. okay.. Like duh! Anyways, here's the picture of the restaurant's name! LOL..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Alright.. so we went into the restaurant and took our seats and called our order.. While waiting for our food to arrive, we took some pictures of ourselves and the stuffs dat they served us.. plus the look-through kitchen where we can actually see the guy doing his pizzas and everything.. Kkakaka..


This is me and chia mein!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Me and Leemay!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Chia mein and Leemay

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Dat's my drink.. hahhaa.. yeah.. same ol' coke.. Love coke to bits. LOL..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Dat's a bowl for cleaning ur hands!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Dat's the see-through kitchen!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Then our food came!!
This is my portion..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


I really cant wait to eat it.. I'm like sooo hungry... Hahahha..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Chia mein wid her portion..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Leemays' portion..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Leemay wid her portion!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


After eating.. we did this! Hahahaha..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Sooo.. it's time to leave the restaurant.. and chiamein and me took a pic outside the restaurant wid some really nice flowers.. hehehe..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Then we walked around.. we walked and walked in the city looking around and seeing stuffs.. and we made our way to the central station..

Okay.. this is so random.. hahaha.. just wad are we doing??

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And this...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Hehehe.. the ever famous peace sign in the central station!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Hahhaa.. this is stupid.. I tried to jump a couple of times.. but failed to capture a good one.. LOL..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Hahhaa.. k la.. i lazy to load more photos ade.. some photos are not uploaded yet.. lazy ar.. hahaa.. anyways.. we walked around and hung out til at night.. walking and browsing round town.. Until next time.. cheers!! =)


Tatty Teddy posted at 23.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Monday, August 21, 2006
Whoa! Haha..

Whoa.. just wanna make this post specially to thank Gary.. LOL.. actually we went to church today and he actually bought a big big map for us.. as in like the atlas kind.. around UK.. in the book..the map is really huge and all the roads can be seen! I'm just so touched by his gesture.. Although he doesn't know us really dat well.. you know.. we just came here and he gave us this really useful map as he knows we will be travelling during september.. Major coolness man!! =)

Anyways, he'll be getting married this coming week. ;) Hahaha.. felt abit bad..cos havent bought him a wedding pressie yet. LOL. Anyways, I'll be buying soon.. right after my exams! Woohoo!!

God's goodness is shared to us thru him. ;) LOL.. kinda make this a lil' exeggeration. Kakakkaa..
Anyways, I've gotta get back to books and.. tomoro I'll be free!! Hahaha.. Umm.. I mean not very free.. but still can make some time for my own things. LOL.. I've still got one more paper on the 29th August.. which is the killer paper I failed to get thru. Hmm.. really have to 'pia' this time.. (again.. kinda sien of 'pia-ing' already..) LOL.. Anyways, all the best everyone who will be taking in wadever exams. I hate exams. It just sucks.


Tatty Teddy posted at 21.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Saturday, August 19, 2006
YAY!! Unkymoods is back!! =)

Hehehe! Unkymoods is back and I'm just so happy! Yay! It really has cute lil' faces drawings dat depicts mood for every occasion!! LOL.. Anyways, Unkymoods has been down for quite sometime now and actually Unkymoods is not coming back at the moment. I think the site has been taken over by another person or I heard like someone parked at Mr. Unky's site.. hahaha.. I'm not so shure wad do they mean by parking.. but.. hey.. I've got a substitute for unkymoods which is exactly the same as Unkymoods! Heheheh.. Its name is Punkymoods! Hhahahaa.. bizzare but true.. actually this site is set up by Peter Keung (I dunno who he is.. LOL..) and it is used under permission of Mr. Unky which is Marc Lutz (I think).. Hehehe.. This site has all the moods dat Mr. Unky has drawn before.. =)

Wanna sign up for a Punkymood too? Hehehe.. it's easy.. just sign up (it's free!) at:
http://www.punkymoods.com

Hehehehe.. errr.. why am I advertising for punkymoods pulak? LOL.. hahahah.. anyways, this is good stuff lah.. so I wanna share with everyone who was a fan of Unkymoods before and mebbe to the future Unkymoods fans too! Hahahha..

Cheerios!


Tatty Teddy posted at 19.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Friday, August 18, 2006
Livin' in a damn dead world.

Yesh.. you've read the title and I'm currently living with the living dead.. LOL.. meaning i'm in a dead world. Still don't geddit? LOL.. Then don't geddit. It's for myself to geddit here. Hahahaha.. Livin' in a dead world is pretty pissing me off right now.. It seems dat everyone is being indifferent and is catching up on the indifference kinda attitude. Which can be really pissing. It seems like I'm the only one still living in this world. Wad happened to all the initiative attitude? Nowadays it's like begging everyone to have a little initiative in themselves. I'm shure if effort is put into in becoming a lil' more initiative.. The world would be a better place to live in.. I mean at least not so dead. Majority of the living dead would expect someone to do the job.. having thoughts like.. 'Ohhh.. I'm shure someone else will take care of dat..' or.. mebbe like this..' Ohh.. dat's not my business.. although it affects me.. I'm shure someone else can do it.. just NOT ME..'

Come on.. I mean..Wad is the problem? When you see something is not right.. do something.. instead of standing at the corner shouting.. 'Noooo.. Not Me!' and just being the damn bystanders. I think this is just the typical Malaysian attitude. The 'kaypoh-but-don't-wanna-do-anything-to-help' type. Just wanna know.. but don't wanna lift a finger. Why do I say dat? Just take a look at along the North-South Highway..when there are accidents.. alot of bystanders just hanging around and hoping to catch a good show out of it... but do nothing to help but by helping in blocking and clogging up the roads. Grrrr.. just piss me off.

And now I'm stuck livin' in this type of dead world right now. How cool is dat? Not very... My plea to those still-living-humans out there.. Just be a little initiative alright? It doesnt hurt to be a little more initiative.. I can assure you dat when you are in the working world.. a little initiative can take you a long long way and you wont be sacked just because you're pushing the job to someone else.. hoping someone else will do it for you.. the reality is.. no one will.


Tatty Teddy posted at 18.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, August 16, 2006
SUPER DEEEE DUPER DINNER!! =)

Heheheehehehehe.. I just had a yummylicious dinner yesterday night at Gary and his fiancee's house.. He has invited us over and got to know each and everyone a lil' better.. although I dont think I talk much there.. LOL.. perhaps too focused on the food itself and since so many people are doing the talking..hahaha.. I shall be the listener! =)

Anyways, dinner was super super nice and it was homecooked.. except the haggis part where they didnt do it from scratch.. hahaha.. meaning boiling all the inards in the stomach or synthetic membrane.. but anyways, I did try the haggis.. although I'm not a fan of it.. Hahhaa.. this time was really made of animal origin.. unlike the previous time that I tried it one was a vegetarian one.. Hhahaa.. obviously this tasted more 'meaty'.. LOL.. Hmm.. if you happen to travel to Scotland.. the haggis is a must try delicacy! It's their traditional food here? LOL.. I dunno how to catergorise it. Besides the haggis.. we still had baked chicken which was immersed in a special gravy.. I'm not shure how they made dat.. and we had baked potatoes.. and a bowl of salad.. the salad was superbly done knowing I'm not the kind dat fancies vege.. LOL.. I wish I knew how to make a good salad... LOL.. perhaps must ask them to teach me and pass me the recipe.. got uncooked maggie mee inside the salad one.. meaning is still crispy one la.. and then it's sweet and I think they said they added rice vinegar into it.. Geez.. but anyways.. overall dinner was good and we had dessert afterdat.. I was like super dee super full ade.. Heheheh.. too greedy and ate too much maincourse.. LOL.. anyways, I did eat the dessert lah.. This dinner was a good mood uplifter la.. kakakaka.. we socialised after dat and found out they have loads and loads of games like board games and card games.. hahaha.. which is not cheap.. LOL.. their lil' place of stay was beautifully done too.. I wish them congratulations in their upcoming wedding i think which is sometime around next week..

Alright... enough of ramblings dat makes all of us hungry.. LOL.. too bad we didnt take any photos of it.. not in a habit to do so anyway.. and besides.. haha.. abit rude right.. snapping here and there.. LOL.. K la.. back to books. Sigh~


Tatty Teddy posted at 16.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Tuesday, August 15, 2006
I'm sooooooo NOT getting EXEMPTED!!!

Aaaaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh... I just wanna vent out my deepest and sadest moment of my life!!! ARRRRghhh.. stupid PP3.. stupid prescriptions.. Arrrghhh.. I'm so not becoming a pharmacist! Sheesssssshhh..

I dispensed an overdose drug to a child.. after which I mean I realised after I dispensed it! BooooooooooooooooooooHooooooooooooooooooooooooo...

OVERDOSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm sooooo pissed right now.. pissed and sad and feel like crying! Damn la.. I feel so stupid right now.. Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarrrrghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh..........


I'M SOOOOOOOOO NOT EXEMPTED!!!!!!!!!
SHOOT ME!!!!!!!
I'M SOOOOOOO BUSTED!!! AAAAAARRRRRGGGGGHHHHH....


Tatty Teddy posted at 15.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Sunday, August 13, 2006
No Life.

Okay peeps, I'm gonna have no life for at least a week. Geez. Finals starts like on monday.. and it's never ending til the next monday. I'm gonna be kinda dead anyway. Hehe. Ohh.. I'll like to announce also I wont be blogging dat often la.. since exams are here and my lappie will be confiscated from me.. Hahaha.. Meaning someone has confiscated my lappie from me because I have been hanging around the internet and the comp for like the whole day until I've got no time for my studies. Hahaha.. Which is a good thing dat fella did dat. Hahhaa.. or else.. I'm like DEAD. LOL.. anyways, I've just realised I had withdrawal symptoms when I dont have my lappie infront of me. Shucks.. it's not a good sign.. I feel fidgety and restless.. I feel a lil' lost and bored without it.. and I start thinking when I can get my lappie back.. As soon as I get my baby back.. YAY!! Mood become tinggi.. hahhaha.. So I pretty much cant live without internet and my baby.

Here are the list of exams if you're interested:- (pray for me!! =) )

14th Aug: Exemption exam for the killer paper..
16th Aug: Role Play video exam.. meaning I have to act like a pharmacist in front of a video camera.. LOL (*I'm a star!! Yay!*)
18th Aug: FMT 1 degree paper.. which is the written one.. meaning when you get into the exam hall.. you write and write and write and regurgitate wad you have in ur brain and vomit it all out.. LOL.. write til ur hand patah..
21st Aug: FMT 2 degree paper... hahaha.. same scenario.. write til hand patah.

Alrighty.. I guess dat will be all.. I shall be back soon! Hehehe.. Wish me all the best! =)


Tatty Teddy posted at 13.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, August 09, 2006
Sign For Peace!

If you're in Malaysia right now, I'm shure you have heard about the big incident concerning the murder case in Desa Setapak concerning a boy who was robbed and stabbed. If you're not in Malaysia right now.. hehe.. I can pardon you for not knowing the case lah.. Hahaha.. Anyways, I'm here to promote the website for signing a petition for peace.. meaning petition to ask the police to do their damn job. Criminal cases have been rising every year and it looks like Malaysia is getting to be a very unsafe place to stay.. even when you walk on the street.. you have to look here and there.. front and back to see and look out if there is anyone who will attack you. This particular murder case I took notice is because it happened where I was before. Desa Setapak is in Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur.. (if you dunno la.. hahaha) and it has a high density of student population there.. TARC students to be specific. The boy dat was killed was a TARCian himself and I feel for him. Desa Setapak has never been a safe place to stay or to be espeacially if you are not the kind dat will look out for danger. It is no doubt a very busy place with things to eat and plenty of vcds and dvds they are selling.. and the crime rate there is also on the rise. Thank goodness nothing happened to me when I was staying there for nearly 2 years.

Anyways, if you're interested in signing the petition... the website to go to is:
http://www.you-zi.net/AskForPeace/

The site is in chinese.. hahah.. so for those who cant read chinese (like myself), simply just go to the website and there's a little link there to press for an english translation... read it and think for urself whether if you wanna sign the petition.. Ohh.. and I think this site is linked to a blog called something ahwong one.. hahaha.. go check out urself from the link I gave you lah.. I didnt post the blog addy here because the blog is in chinese.. so I don't know wad is happening in dat blog.. hahaha.. if you are interested in dat blog.. just click on the link I gave you and browse thru.. I think the bloggie at dat page. =)

Sign For Peace!


Tatty Teddy posted at 9.8.06 | 1 comments


_____________________________________


Tuesday, August 08, 2006
Every song has its stories.

As I was listening to my Winamp playlist yesterday night, tonnes and tonnes of memories gushed through my mind as I listen to the songs dat were being played. The songs dat were played, each songs has its stories, has its memories at a particular moment in my life. I can't help it feeling overwhelmed by the songs. Each song has too much memories, too many events passing thru my mind. Many of the memories consists when I was in primary and high skool and a lil' bit during college and starting of uni days in IMU. I can't help feeling old and somewad lost. Hahaha. I know u're gonna laugh.. but it's true. I felt time passed by so quickly dat sometimes I forgot to reflect on my life. I used to be in primary and high skool and now I'm here in Scotland. A place where I thought I will never be. I really missed my primary skool days as well as my high skool days. We used to have so much fun in skool chatting like lil' girls, laughing our butts off.. and playing police and thief..all the laughters and the cries we went thru together. And now many of us have our own lives. Some of them were married.. and also getting married soon.. many of them are working and attached already, and a lot of them who are in overseas still doing their studies and mebbe planning to settle down in dat new country and not forgetting to mention a handful of them still in msia doing their studies. It's kinda like the bitter sweet feeling.. It's sweet to have those memories but sad at the same time because each and everyone has moved on with their lives and we can never go back to the time we used to had. It's hard to part with the memories dat place had given esp for 11 long years of your life. Yeap.. it's 11 long years at dat same street where I attended skool from a lil' kid way up to my senior high skool years. Hahaha,.. I still remember how my sis and I go to the same skool and the childhood days we had. I always had to protect her in the skool bus. LOL. Here are the songs dat triggered my memory:

Late primary skool days:
Good ol' Backstreet Boys esp. 'As Long as You Love Me' and 'Quit Playing Games with My Heart' and the Spice Girls.. Hahaha..

Early High Skool years:
Goo Goo Dolls: Slide, Iris, Sympathy
Greenday: Closing Time, When I Come Around
Good ol' TLC, Brandy and Monica, Honeyz, Code Red, Hanson, Jewel, No Doubt, N Sync

Late High Skool years:
Blink 182: All the Small Things
Joey McIntyre: Stay the same
Coldplay: Yellow
Vitamin C: Friends Forever (Hahaha.. this song came out during my form 5 year which is really appropriate)
Good ol' Westlife, Bryan Adams and Blessed Union of Souls, Red Hot Chilli Peppers..

College Days (The born of Modern Rock Music):
Creed (aka as Alterbridge now): One Last Breath, Higher, My Sacrifice
Hoobastank: Crawling in the Dark
Good ol' Silverchair, Simple Plan, John Mayer, Coldplay, Jimmy Eat World (The Middle), Maroon 5, Five For Fighting..Avril Lavigne..(A lil' exposed to Jay Chou too..'Jian Dan Ai'.. Hahaha..)

Start of Uni Days:
Still stuck wid Modern Rock Music like Hoobastank, Alterbridge, American Hi Fi, Rooster, Yellowcard.. etc lah.. Lazy ade.. LOL..

Sigh.. we can only have the memories.. but can never go back to the days we used to had. We can only reminisce the things we had gone thru before..


Tatty Teddy posted at 8.8.06 | 2 comments


_____________________________________


Monday, August 07, 2006
Plannin' a trip is no joke!

If you can plan a trip around Scotland and around UK plus the europe with low budget and everything.. you can plan any trip i tell you. Hell of readings to do and research on where to go, where to stay, wad to eat.. bla bla bla.. and it's driving me crazy. I've done nothing else but looking for info here and there.. leaving my studies ya know.. hanging in the air. Shucks. I'm already lagging really bad and sometimes I just don't feel like being the ones planning. Grrrr...

Hahaha.. most of the time if you message me on MSN.. I didnt reply you is because I'm busy.. infact I put I'm busy.. actually I am la.. hahaa.. busy in other ppl's room, busy cooking, busy eating, busy sleeping, busy shopping, busy watching shows.. busy everything except busy studying. Damn. I'm gonna be so dead this sem. I hate sem 6 schedule. Grrrr.. Help! Mmmm tim ar... Everyone also knows i like to do things slow and easy.. slow pace.. taking my own sweet time to digest everything... hahaha.. Looks like I can't really do dat right now. Shucks.


Tatty Teddy posted at 7.8.06 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Saturday, August 05, 2006
BIG FAT ZERO!

Arrrghh.. Today I got my results for my PP3 again. And guess wad? LOL.. I did worse than last time! I got a BIG FAT ZERO this time. Grrrr... hahaha.. Geez. Will I become a pharmacist one day? I'm so scared I cant. Geez. This is indeed a stupid killer paper. Ohh yah..did I tell you the examiner was hear to be a racist? Gosh. I shall not divulge so much. So you go figure urself.

Hmm.. heard dat she threw a person's water bottle into the dustbin right infront of dat person! Walao.. then she also confiscated some tabletting books dat were brought into the PP3 lab. Geez. Wad tough luck. Luckilly she didnt found me bringing my tabletting book inside. Grrrr.. or else I'll be the next victim already..

Okay.. mesyuarat agong ke-38 is gonna start now. Ciaoz. =)


Tatty Teddy posted at 5.8.06 | 1 comments


_____________________________________


Thursday, August 03, 2006
Arghhhhh... SPIDER is drivin' me crazeeeee...

Hahaha.. in case you are wondering wad in the world is SPIDER.. let me tell you.. it's not a spider.. it's SPIDER. Hahaha. Don't know the difference? LOL. Kiddin' kiddin. Anyways, SPIDER is a place where we all gather to log into a system full of information and also exercises. And it's really driving me crazy entering all the data into dat stupid exercise. Arrrghh! Really potong steam lah. Dah-lah I tak cukup info kat sini.. abis nak enter semua data dan bacaan. Maner la dapat lah?? In the end, kena curi group group yang lain punye results. Geez. Headache la satu word. Headache. LOL. Sorry.. I know my malay sucks. Hahahah.. ever since I came out of skool I've never used BM in an official way.. hmm.. mebbe in IMU sem 2 like dat I was still using BM and forming sentences. Wahahahaha..

Alright.. I think I am really going crazy over here. Haha.. Signing off. -Ou7-


Tatty Teddy posted at 3.8.06 | 2 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, August 02, 2006
Holiday Plannin'.

Hullo people! Hahaha.. it's time of the year where our holidays are coming soon. I'm shure everyone is excited on where to go and stuff like dat. Whether wanna travel out of the UK or stay in the UK and look around. Looks like I have to be the bad person (as everytime) to gather ppl like I run a club or something.. Hahaha.. Basically, I think my bunch of friends don't know where to go. LOL. Hey, if you guys are reading this, can we just make things easier like have a meeting together or something to discuss:

1) Where do you wanna go? Places you are interested in.. etc.
2) Where to stay? Err.. like how much you expecting to pay per person per night.
3) Whether or not to hire a car? Weighing out the pros and cons together in the meeting. If dont wanna hire a car.. bus lor.. Hehehe..
4) Working out the route of the place you wanna travel. Haha.. you cant just travel blindly eh?
5) Budget? The most important thing.. because who ask our money to be small.. hahaha..
6) How long you wanna travel? Like how many days? All the days of our sem break?
7) Payment of the place to stay and car renting if we want..

These are just a few questions where decision have to be made by all okies? It's pretty hard if only some people are involved in looking for info and spending alot of time thinking if it suits everyone. Because all our info searching and everything is going no where. So we need your help guys! We need to make it work. Please make one day available okay? I'm not shure when but please be quick. Haha.. if you guys wanna go.. we seriously have to do all the preparations now. I wanna be studying already.. because my grades aren't good this time and the degree exams are coming already. ( I just realised it today because someone reminded me! Hehe.. Geez.) I need to put in more effort.. So please guys, if you're free.. just make it any day alright? Hehe.. thanks alot! Let me know the time and place!! =) And ouh.. hahaha.. if you guys are free.. please be initiative and look up on info where to stay and the pricing and everything.. I know it's hard.. but we have to start somewhere..


Tatty Teddy posted at 2.8.06 | 1 comments


_____________________________________


Tuesday, August 01, 2006
Free for the mo.

Yay! A breather at last! Ever since I came to Scotland, my life had never slowed down once. Everything was just fast movin'. No time to catch a breath.. I think I just look like a freak right now. Deprived of adequte rest and chillin' time. Geez. I will definitely hibernate and sleep until the end of day one of the weekends. Finally, class tests are over for the moment, but things will keep coming up. Anyways, studies aside. Right now, it's time for some chillin' out and recreation. I just wanna catch up with my shows. Haha.. I finished watching The OC 3 and apparently, Marissa died at the end of season 3. I was like so horrified. How could Marissa die? Geez. And the way she died, was kinda typical. LOL. I just don't want Marissa to die. Without her, OC is like a lil' handicapped without her. I guess the good ol days for the foursome to be together are gone. It's like the perfect combination.. Seth and Summer, Ryan and Marissa. I guess Mischa just doesnt wanna act in the show anymore. Now lil' sister Kaitlin takes over. Hopefully she does a good job on dat. Hehe. I think Season 4 should be showing their college lives! Woohoo! Can't wait on dat too.. Now I think I will be into House. Hehe. It's a good show for revision. Hahaha.. (I can cheat myself into watching dat show during exams. Haha.)

Anyways, I'm here also to introduce the trio from my bear company in Scotland. Hehe. The bears dat company me thru the ups and downs of Scotland. I specially brought them here for a reason. To see the world! Hahaha.. I'm shure they are enjoying every moment of it. Hehe. Here are some pics on them!!

Presenting..

Mond-Mond

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Tatty

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Lil' Tatty

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

The 3 of them!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Hahah.. okay.. I think I've gotta go for now. Have to go throw rubbish. Hahaha.. I forgot I have to throw the rubbish. =P


Tatty Teddy posted at 1.8.06 | 6 comments


_____________________________________











TAG ME!



Powered by TagBoard Message Board

Me-To-You:

Teddy URL or Email:

Teddy Message:(*Smiles*)











ARCHIVES
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
October 2007
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009