<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13629290\x26blogName\x3d::Rant-fully+Beautiful::\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4951502810190909566', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>









*Since 8th April 2004*
Statcounter.com | online


My Mood Now Is

My Punkymood

I love Punkymoods


How Happy is the World Today - Click here to find out.



Email Me At: celakastories@gmail.com


Melanie Hiang Koon Chin's Facebook Profile

THE GIRL

Name: Tatty
Age: 2 Years Old

About me:

Hie. My name is lil' Tatty. I'm a very little bear. Dat is why I'm called the lil' Tatty.

Sometimes I like to complain and talk about stuffs which I felt dat particular day.

But most of the time, I am a happy bear and I like to stay happy! Hehehe..

Thanks to my master, I am able to come to Scotland and see the world a lil'. This is to open my small eyes and small mind. =)




Featured Song

Plain White T's:
1234




Click Here To Own This Song



Sunday, June 28, 2009
Retail therapy.

This week has been an extremely busy week for me. Most of the nights I was outside with the kakis. One of my kakis will be going to terengganu soon. Sobs. Kinda sad. Anyways, I had a retail therapy session with feli yesterday. Oh gosh. I dont know when was the last time I went shopping. It was like donkey years ago. Hahahah. Okay okay, I know I'm exeggerating. But seriously, I think I didnt go shopping for quite a while ade. So this time the sales are on.. we were thinking.. why not? And we went and I bought quite some bit. Lol. I bought 1 dress, 1 dress-like, 3 tops and a cardigan. :DDDD Everything was quite worth a buy. Hahahaha. Alright lah.. enough of my nonsense...

Today I was story telling to the sunday skool kids. Hmmm.. I'm not sure if I've caught their attention. But all i know was.. kids, they really need loads of visuals and movements. If not, it's really tough to grab whole of their attention. Sometimes I wonder, am I like one of them? Cos I can hardly stay focus and put my whole attention on something for long. I tend to stray.. by either dreaming, my number one killer attention.. or not paying attention or listening because I'm dreaming. Hahaha. The main point is.. I'm always dreaming. Any remedy for that? Hahahaha. So i'm like one of those kids.. which need loads of visuals and movements to grab whole of my attention. LOL. Alright, digressing there. Hahahaa.

I think dat's about it for now la. Yah. I watched transformers 2 ade. It's quite nice. I liked the show but I think Transformers 1 was better. But the girl in the movie was hot. Lol. What's her name again? Megan fox ar? Yah.. her lah. If I was half as hot as her. HAHAHAHA. Sam as usual.. Okay nia. Hahaha. And I like bumblebee. Dat's all. :D Go watch it lah if you guys have the chance. Cos the queue is really loooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooong. Okies. Ciaoz.


Tatty Teddy posted at 28.6.09 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Wednesday, June 24, 2009
This blog is dead.

Hahaha. I'm sorry dat this blog died once again for a very long time. Not sure if I have the time and the energy to keep this blog alive. Today I just felt like leaving some notes on my blog. LOL. So random. Hahahaha.

Anyways, I've been pretty busy lah. I know you guys will ask what am I busy with and blablabla. I wish I knew. Lol. The thing is I dont know where those hours went to. I felt like 24 hours a day isnt enough for me. I'm sure you feel the same way too. Heh. Weekdays I'll be busy working from 8am til 5pm. And by the time I got home it's nearly 6pm. Then I would have to go to the gym and by the time I got home is about 7.30pm. I'll have dinner with my family at around 7.45pm til 8.30pm... And then watch abit of tv.. and it's 9pm or 9.30pm.. then have to bathe somemore.. takes about one hour to dry my hair.. it'll be like 10.30pm already.. and before I knew it it's time for bed... Online for a while to check stuffs on FB or MSN.. 11.30pm is time to sleep. Dat's basically my agenda for normal days. There are days which I'll go out and skip the gym sessions.. ya know and blablabla.. till 12am only come home.. in the end I havent gotten enough sleep and end up zombified the next day at work. Lols. Weekends are mostly filled with either work again (man I hate work during weekends) and church activities.. Why cant we get more hours a day? I just wonder. Lol. I want more hours so dat I can sleep more.. HAHAHAH.

Transformers movie is out and I think movie tickets are all sold out for now. Dang it! And Jacey's gonna go terengganu to further her studies.. Sob sob. We'll definitely miss her when she's not around. Why oh why must she go dat far? Hahahha... Of all places somemore.


Tatty Teddy posted at 24.6.09 | 0 comments


_____________________________________











TAG ME!



Powered by TagBoard Message Board

Me-To-You:

Teddy URL or Email:

Teddy Message:(*Smiles*)











ARCHIVES
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
October 2007
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009