<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13629290\x26blogName\x3d::Rant-fully+Beautiful::\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://celakastories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4951502810190909566', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>









*Since 8th April 2004*
Statcounter.com | online


My Mood Now Is

My Punkymood

I love Punkymoods


How Happy is the World Today - Click here to find out.



Email Me At: celakastories@gmail.com


Melanie Hiang Koon Chin's Facebook Profile

THE GIRL

Name: Tatty
Age: 2 Years Old

About me:

Hie. My name is lil' Tatty. I'm a very little bear. Dat is why I'm called the lil' Tatty.

Sometimes I like to complain and talk about stuffs which I felt dat particular day.

But most of the time, I am a happy bear and I like to stay happy! Hehehe..

Thanks to my master, I am able to come to Scotland and see the world a lil'. This is to open my small eyes and small mind. =)




Featured Song

Plain White T's:
1234




Click Here To Own This Song



Friday, April 27, 2007
For the no updates.

Hi peeps, if you currently do not know wad I'm going through right now, I'm actually having my final exams next week. Yeap, the final of all finals. Hehe. Right now, my small brain is filled with info.. til saturated ade. Or maybe not. Cos I dont really remember wad I've studied. I feel like I'll be so dead in the exams. So, please pray for me people. I really need to get through this. It's a must. OMG. I'm so freaking out right now. *cough* *cough* HELP ME!!! *waves hands* I'm totally drowning in a sea of words, papers, books, chemical structures.

Okie dokie, I'll blog again when I'm next free. Right now, it's exams fever!! All the best to you guys who are taking the finals as well, aka my batchmates. And also to anyone who's facing exams right now. Believe me, I know the feeling.

And to you guys, who are enjoying right now.. as in no exams, do pray for me, alright? I REALLY NEED IT. Hahahaha. Happy enjoying lah. Dont gloat too early. Muahahahah..


Tatty Teddy posted at 27.4.07 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Sunday, April 22, 2007
Nerves, Nerves, Nerves!

The ang mohs living opposite our block are soooo getting on my nerves. Pissing me off man. Guess wad happened? We were having our dinner in the kitchen.. and suddenly, someone opposite our block threw something in. A rotten piece of tomato. ARGH. Wad is their freaking problem?! Don't they have a rubbish bin in their unit? Grrrr. It's not the first time they threw stuff thru the windows. Previously, they threw water balloon.. then some onions.. then oranges.. and today, a rotten tomato. I think they also threw some glass bottles over til the windows were cracked the other day. WTH. Get a life, alright? If this is your way of making friends with the others, I'm telling you.. to go get a life. You will need to go back to school to learn some manners and respect for others. If your schools don't teach you dat, please ask your parents to teach you some, AT LEAST.

Sekian!


Tatty Teddy posted at 22.4.07 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Friday, April 20, 2007
It's time to MUG!

Hi peeps, it's been awhile eh? Hehe. As you know, I've been spending my time with my future husband.. pharmacy-related books. He needs loads of attention you see. And he's freaking hard to understand. Hahaha. I've got to remember all my husband's characteristics to get to know him better before I can get married to him with a 'marriage' certificate at the end of the day. Before he agrees to marry me, I've got to sit like 5 exams more before I can pass off as a good wife. If I pass, then I'll be officially his wife. LMAO. I think I'm just going NUTS. Ignore the above. It just came out of a sudden. I was thinking of writing something else one. :D

Alright, enough of books. I've got like a week plus more before the actual exams start. After which, I've got loads to do. Packing stuffs. Ugh. I hate packing. And I've got to start shipping things back too. Hehe. Anyone got a cheap deal of shipping things back to Malaysia. I need a super HUGE BOX with a really cheap price. Hahaha.. OMG, I do sound like an aunty now. Hehe. But who doesn't want dat? Huh, huh huh?? Who doesn't? Eh eleh. Hehe. So I'm not the only aunty. Lalalalala. After packing and shipping, mebbe work? But lazy lah. Alang alang 3 weeks. Cannot work also. Hahhaa. No one will wanna hire me. And excuse me, I've had enough of premiership. Dont ask me to go back there. Heh. :D Mebbe I'll start researching on the trips we'll be going. :D Hehehe. Banyak things to do. And May is 'mei mei May'. Hahhaa.. try saying dat. 'Mei mei May'. Muaahahhaa. Yea lah.. it's time to look after myself. Clean dirt, clean closet, clean face, clean toes, clean fingers, clean armpits also.. (-_-*). Hahhaa. Just kiddin'. I clean armpits everyday ok. LOL.

It's been getting pretty warm here. I wonder, how am I going to survive Malaysia when I get back. I wish Malaysia had 4 seasons. Hehe. Then it'll be really fun. And I'll have cold weather. Yay! Seriously, I prefer cold to hot.. cos I really cannot tahan 'zuak' you know. I'll get really pissed and moody.. and plus..I sweat like a pig. Haha.. and you're gonna say, pigs dont sweat. Yada yada yada.. LOL. Sweat like a human la k? Hehehe. I'm still preparing the big blow when I touch Changi Airport. Like when the plane door is open.. a sudden rush of HOT AIR smacks your face and body.. it's just 'HEAVEN' isn't it? Muahahaha. Risa, you've gotta come PICK ME UP IN CHANGI AIRPORT. OR ELSE NO PRESENTS FOR YOU. Ahahahaha. The only thing I'll miss here is.. the weather, the nice breeze with the warm sun shining on your face.

Sigh, speaking of presents. I hate shopping for presents. Hhaha. Headache lah. Ok lah, you guys put wad you want here lah. Provided it's in my $$$ range. Or else, no present. Wahahaha. Okie, enough of rubbish. Back to shower my husband with attention and LOVE. *pui pui pui* Lols.

Oh yeah, before I forget. Heard this news over the TV a couple of days ago on the shoot-out in Virginia Tech. I think by now everyone should have known. But if you've got the time, check out the videos on NBC News. Apparently, the murderer, Cho Seung-Hui (a Korean) *yikes* is a very quiet person, sent a package addressed to the NBC containing photos and videos on MONDAY morning of the shoot-out. Gosh. I imagined myself in the students' position who were all in the classroom. Like for eg, we were all in the middle of a boring lecture, half dozing off, half listening.. And suddenly a guy from no where barged into the lecture hall and starts shooting.. I'll be like, OMG, wad to do.. wad to do.. Scared til I wet my pants. LOL. Anyways, the videos are off NBC NEWS. They've got quite a number of videos on this incident including the explicit interview of a housemate living with him before the shoot-out. Oh yeah, btw he's an english major back in college.. and you can view his disturbing class assignment writings here: The Smoking Gun

Probably nobody wanted to be his friend and he was bullied from young? No one knows his exact history, but I'm shure he has a very very serious mental health problem associated with violence. Perhaps they should ban people from owning guns. I still dont see the point of owning a gun. Giving the public a chance to buy guns is a wrong idea. Self defence you might say? But i think the risks overrulled the benefits. LOL. Read too much books again. -_-* I just realised the sesatgang blog also got post this. Good good. LOL. Public awareness. Muahahaha. Alright, 'nuff said.

p/s: Risa, his writings were somewhat like your friendster profile. Wad sholving stuffs into ppl's ass and it aint worth all the effort thingy.. he has written the same exact words in his writngs.. English major ppl memang english major ppl. Muahahahaha..


Tatty Teddy posted at 20.4.07 | 0 comments


_____________________________________


Monday, April 16, 2007
Fitting in.

I know I'm like way off my teenage years already. But I am still getting the feeling that I don't fit in anywhere. I have been having this feeling for quite sometime now. I didn't fit in back in school, I liked keeping to myself. I didnt fit in back in college, kept to myself also and neither did I fit in when I'm in this uni. I felt like I'm in a wrong course and perhaps I should be doing something else. But when I start thinking like wad will happen if I were to take another path, I didnt fit in either. I dont think I was born in the right generation. Perhaps I should be born much more later. Sigh. I dont think I'll fit into work environment either. It's the feeling of uncomfortable, where no one truly understands you. I don't fit into this country either. But when I think back if I was back in Msia, this feeling will strike me again. I know I'm strange. Mebbe I'm not meant to stay at one spot. Perhaps I'm a nomad. It's because I dont fit in anywhere, I need to move constantly. But I don't like moving either. Perhaps in conclusion, I don't fit into this world. Nothing suits me. OMG. Teenage emo problem. I havent found the place I fit in yet. Sigh. And now back to books. Buried by tonnes and tonnes of books. Arrgh. I wished I was a bilionaire.


Tatty Teddy posted at 16.4.07 | 3 comments


_____________________________________


Tuesday, April 03, 2007
Malau's Birthday Bash!

If you havent already know, today happens to be malau's birthday. Hehehe. So faster wish her happy birthday. LOL. Anyways, we threw a lil' party for her.. and.. I'm shure she will thank us for this wonderful partay. Hahahaha. Here's a very nice pic for a start. :D

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Isn't she just blessed?

She's sooooo blessed cos we gave her a really GOOD facial mask today. Hehe. FULL FAT MILK CREAM. Her skin will be super smooth now. Hahaha. Below is a video clip of wad happened. Click to find out.



Whoa.. wad a smack in the face! Nyeheeheheheh..




Stupid malau.. Hahahaha..


Anyways, I'm not gonna blog for a few days now.. So, I guess I shall leave this job for the guest blogger to at least start a post when I'm not around? Grrr.. it seems to take forever.. and ever.. mebbe NEVER.. for her first post to be here. -_-* I pity myself.. ALOT.. for getting a guest blogger like this. Sigh. -_-'''
I've got nothing to say anymore. Hahaha. Anyways, hope you've enjoyed the clips. Fun isn't it? LOL..


Tatty Teddy posted at 3.4.07 | 0 comments


_____________________________________











TAG ME!



Powered by TagBoard Message Board

Me-To-You:

Teddy URL or Email:

Teddy Message:(*Smiles*)











ARCHIVES
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
October 2007
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009